Privacy Policy

The Bouncing Teeter Totter™
Privacy Policy

Habeco, LLC respects the privacy of its customers and the visitors and users of its websites.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any personal information we obtain about you based upon your use of our website, products or services. “Personal information” is information about you that is personally identifiable to you such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, any transactions you conduct on our websites or offline with us, as well as other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

User Consent

By visiting our website or using our products or services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. You expressly consent to the processing of your personal information according to this Privacy Policy. Personal Information will be processed by Habeco’s trusted vendors or other third parties in the United States.

Collection of Personal Information

The personal information we gather from you helps us learn about our customers and potential customers. We use this information to better tailor the features, performance and support of our solutions, products and services.

Personal Information You Provide to Us

We collect personal information that you submit to us voluntarily. This includes, but is not limited to, the following: name, mailing address, domain name, telephone number, e-mail address, and information contained in any e-mail or other communication you send to us or information you give to us in any other way.

Personal Information Collected via Technology

As you navigate our website, certain passive information may also be collected, including your Internet Protocol address, browser type, and operating system. We also use cookies, a small file stored by your web browser on your computer, and navigational data like Uniform Resource Locators (URLs) to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit and the solutions and information for which you searched and viewed. This type of information is collected to make our solutions and services more useful to you by understanding what pages you click on during your visit to our websites. Such information will allow us to improve and personalize your experience.

Accepting cookies through your web browser is your personal choice. You can set your browser to disable cookies. However, if you choose not to accept cookies, we may not be able to provide you with as good of an experience as one that is specifically tailored to your needs by utilizing the cookie.

Personal Information We Receive from Other Sources

We may receive personal information about you from other sources like telephone or telefax. We may add this information to the information we have already collected about you in order to improve the solutions and services we provide. Personal information you submit to us is used for warranty registration, to respond to requests that you make, to process transactions, or to aid us in serving you better. We may also use your personal information to provide you with electronic newsletters or promotional e-mails as well as information and offers about our products and services.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell your personal information to third parties. In order to build the solutions for you, we may engage third parties to assist us, and, in connection with such assistance, we may provide them with personal information that you have provided and that is necessary for them to assist us.

Legal Compliance

We comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act, where applicable, and will not distribute personal information to outside parties without consent in cases where that law applies. We comply with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not intentionally collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age; our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old.

Links to Other Sites

Our provision of a link to any other website or location is for your convenience and does not signify our endorsement of such other website or location or its contents. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for these outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of our Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites.

Contact Us

Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Statement, please contact us at habeco3@gmail.com.

Choice of Law

If you choose to visit Habeco LLC’s website or use our products or services, any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy.